
Indian Curries. Mediterranean Platters.
Cumin, turmeric, and coriander run through the curries and into the shawarma marinades because the kitchen cooks from a blended family palate. This is the best of all worlds.
STARTERS
Starters
Small plates and snacks meant to share.

Samosa Chaat
$8.99Samosa topped with chickpeas curry, garnished with tomato & onions. Served with green & brown chutney.

Onion Pakora
$7.99Vegetable fritters served with momma's signature chutney.

Crazy Good Hummus
$6.25 / $6.50Original / Roasted Red Pepper / Basil Pesto. Served with pita bread.

Samosa
$6.75Two flaky pastry puffs stuffed with seasoned potatoes & peas, with house-made mint & tamarind chutney.

Greekish Fries
$6.75Fries topped with feta cheese and house white sauce.

Masala Fries
$6.75Fries seasoned with a blend of exotic Indian spices. (Plain fries available.)

Falafel
$6.50Pieces of vegetarian meatballs; served with yogurt sauce.

Aloo Paneer Tikki / Chaat
$6.50 / $8.99Tangy, crispy potatoes with spiced paneer and chutneys.

Jalapeño Cheese Samosas
$6.50Filled with spicy jalapeños, melty cheese, and bold seasoning — perfect for a fiery bite.

Hara Bhara Kabab
$6.50Spinach, peas, and potatoes blended into crispy, flavorful kababs.
CURRIES — BUILD YOUR OWN
Curries
Pick a curry, a protein, and a spice level (Mild · Medium · Spicy · Indian Hot). Served with basmati rice.

Momma's Tikka Masala
Spicy & creamy red curry infused with momma's signature spices & fresh herbs.

The Classic Butter Masala
Rich, creamy & buttery tomato curry with grandma's secret spices.

Butter Chicken
Tender chicken in vibrant orange tomato-cream gravy, cilantro garnish.

The Creamy Korma
Creamy mild sauce blended with coconut milk & nuts.

Creamed Spinach
Creamed spinach simmered with your choice of protein.

Vindaloo
Fiery, spicy and sour — a tribute to our hometown, Goa.

7 Monks Medley
A tangy, coconutty curry sauce.

Momo's Yellow Curry
Mildly yellow curry with subtle flavors of tomato & spices.

Raja's Pasanda Curry
Sultry-rich, creamy vegan curry — everyone's favorite.
Lamb $15.85 ·Chicken $14.85 ·Shrimp $15.85 ·Paneer $13.85 ·Veggies $13.85 ·Chickpeas $13.35 ·No Protein (Potatoes, Peas & Cauliflower) $11.60 ·Extra Protein $6.60
CLASSICS
Classics
Family-recipe classics. All served with basmati rice.

Good Ol' Saag Paneer
$13.99Creamed spinach simmered with lightly fried Indian cottage cheese.

Chana Masala
$13.99Creamy chickpeas simmered in tomato gravy.

Dad's Signature Aloo Gobi
$13.99Roasted potatoes & braised cauliflower in a glorious zesty sauce.

Homestyle Saag Chana
$13.99Chickpeas & baby spinach — a vegan favorite.

Missy's Aloo Mattar
$13.99Potatoes & peas tossed in spiced tomato sauce.

Yogi Matt's Daal
$13.99Simmered & spiced to perfection — the BEST lentil curry in town.

Bindi's Malai Kofta
$14.85Soft koftas in a creamy, flavorful gravy.

Puri Chana Masala
$13.99Creamy chickpeas in tomato gravy with Indian fried bread on the side.
BIRYANI — BUILD YOUR OWN
Biryani
Perfectly cooked basmati layered with protein, topped with gravy — fit for royalty. Served with house-made raita.

Lamb biryani shown. Pick your protein below.
Lamb $15.99 ·Chicken $14.99 ·Veggies and Paneer $13.99 ·Vegan Veggies $13.99 ·Extra Protein $6.60
Pick a protein and a spice level.
INDIAN BREADS
Indian Breads
Hot from the tandoor. Fresh-baked every order.

Naan Selection
Pick your bread.
Bacon & Cheddar Naan
$5.50Cheddar Naan
$5.25Garlic Naan
$4.00Indian bread with garlic
Butter Naan
$3.75Fat, fluffy, round Indian bread
Paratha
$6.50Crispy, chewy, buttery flat bread
Tawa Roti
$3.75Soft, whole-wheat bread
Pita
$3.50Round, flat Middle Eastern bread
Puri
$4.00Indian fried bread
PLATTERS, WRAPS & SALADS
Build Your Own
Pick a style, pick a protein. Mediterranean and Indian flavors on the same plate.
Style Options
Platter ·Hippie Wrap ·Pesto Wrap ·7 Monk's Wrap ·Fries ·Salad Bowl

Beef Shawarma
Beef marinated in Middle Eastern spices, cooked till juicy & tender.

Chicken Shawarma
Delicious chicken marinated in Middle Eastern spices.

7 Monks Wrap
Lettuce, onion, tomato, falafel & feta in pita with white and red sauce.

Hippie Wrap
Crazy good hummus, olives, feta, lettuce, tomato, onion in pita with white and red sauce.

7 Monk's Spiced Bowl
Bold Indian-Mediterranean fusion bowl with rice, protein, fresh greens, feta and dual sauces.

Cheesy Chicken Wrap
Tandoori-marinated chicken with tomato, onion, white sauce and mozzarella.

Cheesy Lamb Wrap
Tandoori-marinated lamb with tomato, onion, white sauce and mozzarella.
| Platter | Bowl | Reg Wrap | Hippie/Pesto Wrap | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beef Shawarma | $14.99 | $12.99 | $12.50 | $14.50 |
| Chicken Shawarma | $13.99 | $11.99 | $12.50 | $13.50 |
| Falafel | $12.99 | $11.99 | $11.50 | $12.50 |
| Cheesy Lamb Wrap | $14.75 | |||
| Cheesy Chicken Wrap | $14.25 | |||
| 7 Monk's Spiced Bowl | $14.99 (Lamb) / $13.99 (Chicken) | |||
SIDES
Sides
Small additions, big flavor.
Indian Style Yogurt
$4.50Indian Pickle
$3.00Grandma's recipe — spicy!
Bowl of Rice
$4.00Long-grain basmati
Papad
$4.25Gluten-free, crisp lentil wafers with house chutney
Plain Fries
$6.00Raita
$3.00DESSERT
Dessert
House-made sweets and old-country classics.

Rasmalai
$5.99Spongy, light sweet cheese balls in sweetened cream.

Baklava
$5.99Rich sweet dessert made with sugar syrup, nuts and layers of goodness.

Gulab Jamun
$5.99Indian donut holes in rose syrup.

Macaron
$2.99A sweet meringue-based confection.

Dubai Chocolate Dessert
$7.99Layered chocolate dessert with pistachio cream and crispy kataifi.
BEVERAGES
Beverages
Chai, lassi, and house lemonades.

Lassi
$6.99Creamy, cooling & refreshing Indian mango shake.

Bombay Chai
$4.75 hot / $5.75 icedSecret in-house recipe of spices, fresh milk & black tea simmered on the stove.

Ice Chocolate Chai
$6.25Iced chai with rich chocolate finish.

Holy Vegan Iced Chai
$5.75A whimsical blend of black tea, spices & nut milk.

Indian Lemonade
$4.75Spice-mixed lemonade.

Texan Lemonade
$4.75Refreshing & sweet lemonade.

Southern Texas Iced Tea
$3.75Unsweet or Sweet.